Sub Committees

AUDIT COMMITTEE

  1. SRI VEMULAKONDA RAMBABU
  2. SRI KARI NARASIMHA RAO
  3. SRI CHALLAGULLA ADINARAYANA CHOWDARY
  4. SRI CHERUKURI RAMA MOHANA RAO
  5. SRI BANDI JANAKI RAMAIAH
  6. SRI BUNGA BABU RAO
  7. SRI PERISETTI MADHUSUDHANA RAO
  8. GENERAL MANAGER – CONVENER

RISK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  1. SRI BANDI JANAKI RAMAIAH
  2. SRI PARVATHANENI SURYANARAYANA
  3. SRI SAMMETA VEERA VENKATA SATYANARAYANA
  4. SRI GADIDESI PEDA VENKAIAH
  5. SRI BUNGA BABU RAO
  6. SRI BHANAVATHU MANGANNA
  7. SRI NALLAMOTHU KOTI SURYA PRAKASA RAO
  8. GENERAL MANAGER (BKG) – CONVENER

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE

  1. SRI MATLAPUDI NARAYANA RAO
  2. SRI GUNJA VIJAYA KUMAR
  3. SRI LAKKAMRAJU PUNDARIKA VARADA VARMA
  4. SRI CHERUKURI RAMA MOHANA RAO
  5. SRI PARVATHANENI SURYANARAYANA
  6. SRI TATA UMA BRAHMA VISHNU MAHESWARA RAO
  7. CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER – CONVENER

FRAUDS MONITORING COMMITTEE

  1. SRI VEMULAKONDA RAM BABU
  2. SRI MUDDINENI CHANDRA RAO
  3. SRI KAKARLA SIVA KUMAR
  4. SRI CHALLAGULLA ADINARAYANA CHOWDARY
  5. SRI VETAGIRI PAPA RAO
  6. SRI KARI NARASIMHA RAO
  7. SRI KATRU SRINIVASA RAO
  8. CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER – CONVENER

TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  1. SRI VEMULAKONDA RAM BABU
  2. SRI KOMMINENI RAVI SANKAR
  3. SRI SAMMETA VEERA VENKATA SATYANARAYANA
  4. SRI BHANAVATHU MANGANNA
  5. SRI KATRU SRINIVASA RAO
  6. SRI GADIDESI PEDA VENKAIAH
  7. SRI VETAGIRI PAPA RAO
  8. GENERAL MANAGER (COMPUTERS) – CONVENER

LOAN POLICY COMMITTEE

  1. SRI GUNJA VIJAYA KUMAR
  2. SRI KAKARLA SIVA KUMAR
  3. SRI MUDDINENI CHANDRA RAO
  4. SRI KOMMINENI RAVI SANKAR
  5. SRI NALLAMOTHU KOTI SURYA PRAKASA RAO
  6. SRI DOMA KARUNAKARA RAO
  7. GENERAL MANAGER (ADM.) – CONVENER

HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

  1. SRI CHALLAGULLA ADINARAYAN CHOWDARY
  2. SRI PERISETTI MADHUSUDHANA RAO
  3. SRI LAKKAMRAJU PUNDARIKA VARADA VARMA
  4. SRI MATLAPUDI NARAYANA RAO
  5. SRI TATA UMA BRAHMA VISHNU MAHESWARA RAO
  6. CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER – CONVENER

PURCHASING COMMITTEE

  1. SRI VEMULAKONDA RAMBABU
  2. SRI GUNJA VIJAYA KUMAR
  3. SRI CHERUKURI RAMA MOHANA RAO
  4. SRI SAMMETA VEERA VENKATA SATYANARAYANA
  5. CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER – CONVENER